All winners and runner ups from all the gents competitions this year should have received an invite to attend the prizegiving on the above date. Cost of the ticket is £18 and includes a three course dinner. The guest speaker this year is former football player Gordon Smith. Below is a list of all the winners and runner-ups

Tickets are still available from the bar.

F. CUNNINGHAM TROPHY
Runner up -Sean McKechnie                                        Winner -Scott McAulley
GILLON CUP
Runner up – Harry McNeil                                        Winner -Liam Anthony
ERIC BROWN TROPHY
Runner up -Fraser MacKinnon                                        Winner -Scott McCandless
CONNOR BOWL
Runners-up -Alan Clark & Jim Clark
Winners:Garry Stephen & Lee Pringle
ALEX FARRELL MEMORIAL TROPHY
(TWO BALL FOURSOMES)
Runners-up  -Liam Anthony & Karim Imadanyen
Winners -Garry Stephen & Brian Tugman
RA WATSON TROPHY
Runner -up-Alex McMillan                      Winner-Gary Cunningham
CAESAR & HOWIE TROPHY
(GREENSOMES)
Third –
Runners-up –
Winners –
MILLENNIUM TROPHY (Scr.) MILLENNIUM TROPHY (H/Cap)
Winner- Scott McClory  Winner – Scott McAulley
CAPTAIN’S PRIZE
Winner – Scott Lyon
J HARKINS TROPHY J MILLER MACKAY TROPHY
Winner – Sean McKechnie Winner – Scott McClory
R FRYMAN CHARITY DAY                                  VETERANS TROPHY VETERANS TROPHY
Winner- Ronnie Forrest Runner-Up- Jim Fealy
Winner- Willie Stevenson
TK Graham Trophy
Winner – Mark McAllister
STEWART TROPHY
Runner up -Iain Collie                      Winner – Garry Curtis
DICK SMITH TROPHY
Runner up -Henry Dunsmore                          Winner – Alan McGowan
CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING
Frank McKay Memorial Trophy – Leading Qualifier- Jamie Docherty
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Runner up – Jamie Docherty                     Winner – Scott McClory
TANKARDS
April – Andrew McElhinney
May – Alan Bishop
June – Mark Fraser
July – Peter Mallon
August – Kenny Park
September-Sandy Forrest
Overall Tankard Final Winner – Hugh MacKichan
Courier Trophy Team: Joe Bryce, Scott McClory, Scott McCandless,
Jamie Docherty, Lee Flannigan
D.M. HUNTER TROPHY – OPENING DAY
Runner-up – Scott McClory Winner – Andy Baxter
CORONATION TROPHY
Runner-up – Graeme Bell Winner – Kyle Sharp
PAST CAPTAINS STABLEFORD
Winner – Past Captain Sandy Forrest
SUMMER COMPETITION
Runner-up – Jamie Black Winner – Gordon Muir
GREENKEEPERS TROPHY
Runner-up – Jonathan Kay Winner – Mitchell Brown
EDINBURGH CUP
Runner-up- Blair Gibb Winner – Marcus Wilmot
BERNARD GALLACHER TROPHY
Runner-up – Gordon Muir Winner – Neil Beaton
ARMADA PLATE – CLOSING DAY
Runner-up -Bryan Sangster Winner – Gordon Clark
WILLIE CUNNINGHAM NIBLICK
Runner-up – Jeff Patterson Winner – Ian McGregor
Paul Burns Memorial Trophy
Winner- A Forrest
Senior Champion- Handicap
Runner up- Alex Bell                                 Winner- Alan Clark
Senior Champion- Scratch
Runner up-Alastair Colquhoun                   Winner-Malcolm Kerr
NORBURY TROPHY
Winner-John McGinley
LIVINGSTONE TROPHY
Winner – Jim Clark